Saturday, December 31, 2005

Bye 2005 Hi 2006.

Let's do a very short mini flashback alright?

Jan-May: practically wasted all my time doing nothing.
June 20: First day of school. :) See Jay Chou upclose!!!! *faints*
August 23: Class BBQ at downtown east.
Sept: shut down my old xanga blog & wrote my fav entry.
November: AMAZING EAST!!!
December: learning to mix with my classmates! & of coz... Cute Cute Club! :)

right after i complete writting flashback.. I hear...
their having it at mount fabour... lolz..
and well..

HAPPY NEW YEAR everyone!!!
2006 will be a better year...
and I wish for, world peace! *wide smile* =)

Spring cleaning later>>>>

Wednesday, December 28, 2005

17th Monthiversary today.


Go watch this:
& this: really sweet. hee.

Happy Birthday to Xin Ying!!! :)

It's Xin Ying's Birthday today..
reminds me that I miss my classmates already.. :(

Christmas just "ended". and I have already heard so much about it..
Read these comments:
for XX's .

not 1 or 2 girls got molested. it's tons of them!!!
I'm really upset by the numbers.
I pity us.

Sometimes I "blame" God.
Why it's so unfair.
that girls ALWAYS gets bullied.
I understand the fact that life is NEVER fair.
but why are the girls the only ones who keep losing out?

guys will never understand how we feel inside when we've been violated.
whether thru words or actions..
They just do things coz they feel like it.
they think we like it?
bloody shit.

I'm so damn pissed lah.
Tell me stories about guys being "mistreated".
I can show you millions of girls being mistreated.
those fatherfuckers.

one day I might be crazy enough to buy a pair of scissors and go snipping off every dick i see. toot.

time of the month again.

I knew it.
woke up and ta-da. it's here..
everyone, scream with me...

I suddenly look 20years older.
My mood change.
and I totally can't take it anymore..

I spent the whole noon napping cause I was in pain..
now feeling lots better.
but still.. I wasted the time when I am SUPPOSED to be doing my English tutorial thingy..
I forgot about all my homework & projects!!!
I'm going to be outcasted..

now that I scream enough, I decide to do up a list of things I wanna buy next year.. heh.
*hint hint* my birthday's in May...

will blog on the list as soon as I decide what I want eh?

Tuesday, December 27, 2005

photos edited.

spent the past hour or so doing the photos ^^

it's now 4am. I got to go rest le.. hope you all like the new "arrangements"..

Hi everyone! I'm back!!!

I'm back from maple -addictiveness.
and can finally update my poor lonely blog.

with pictures!!!
loads of them..

First of..
How's your Christmas?

I wanna THANK everyone for their kinds words and sweet gifts!!!

The long awaited photos of the...


ain't they pretty??? :)

4 hearts, united as one...

4 of us_

with the president_

yes, I'm mighty smug about being cute.. wahahaha...

With so few people not sick...
I guess it's time to take some Vitamin C...

remember those heels I mentioned that I liked a lot?

Size 4_

uh huh SGD 15.00 only

perfect fit. heh.

the same day, I also went to this shop:

Turn Your Butt On_

What's in the bag?

OMG it's....

Paper bag with Butt On sticker!!! lolz...

behold.. the sweetest thing on butt land...

Turn your Butt On sweets???

Blur photo of darling and me in the rain, in orchard on Christmas eve.

The true uglyfatchick_

Alright.. now today...
27 December 2005.
I met her. Finally.

yes I look silly. photo taken using her phone..
we both wore black. from head to toe. As if we've made a pact to do it.
we didn't.
She loves black. I know.
me, on the other hand, just hope to drop a few pounds...

We went to eat at Yoshinoya...
darling joined us..
We went shopping at cine.. didn't buy anything..
saw our secondary school classmate...
She's so so so pretty. totally gorgeous. *drools*
den we went taka... to get my new under garments for the new year.. lolz...

still the same old paper bag...

They sure do love flowers, don't they?

It's weird what too much beef does to you.. lolz..
I gained so many fats that I got to up a couple of size. it's so toot. cannot wear S liao.. buy things must go for M, L liao. :(
Running anyone??

We left taka for Queensway shopping centre... (bus 14)
that's where her boyfriend works.. in some skates shop..
he's kind of weird weird looking.. reminds me of Bryan.. lolz..
best part.. we had problem deciding to shake hand or not. and it's so toot.

look what I've got from beadstreet...

hair ties, 6 for $1. I bought 12. heh.

that's for today...

taken on a mercs cab.

for $0.20 more, I get to read new issue of EXPAT LIVING..
instead of those old, torn tattered XYZ-weekly magazine...

(ps: doesn't not apply on all cabs though..)

This post took me 3hrs. (coz I had alot of problem with these photos.)

Saturday, December 24, 2005


I had a wonderful time today with my meis at k-box..
laugh and cry..
& I just got this cute little soft toy from Hui Fen which I wanted to buy for them the other day...
She's not feeling very well... Hope she'll get well soon.. I left when she just shut her eyes.. didn't want to wake her up..

After leaving them , I combed almost the whole town for the shades that I wanted..
Didn't find it... only manage to get a pair of heels that is a perfect fit.. lolz.. It's for CNY. hee...
The girl working there is really very helpful. :)

Darling and me "walked" in the rain today (with the umbrella of coz).. it's our first time doing that.. kind of enjoy it.. and the "dinner" at his aunt's place was not bad.. My favorite? the apples.. lolz..

Thanks everyone who sends me their greetings.. thru sms, in person, card, PRESENTS, msn or even thru my tagboard... I appreciate it alot! THANKS! :)


Thursday, December 22, 2005

next most shocking news..

After knowing my friend's mum's death.. the next most shocking news I got from reading an acquaintance's blog was that she is pregnant.

I dun know her by name. She doesn't know me either.. but I've seen her before.. and I read her blog once in a while... Totally didn't expect that from her..
She should be only 18 this year.
Has a great future in front of her.. If I ain't wrong, she's a model..
recently had an assignment with a popular salon..

I dunno if she'll keep the child.. but If she do.. and she needs help.. and if I can do anything, I would. I know it's a tough choice.
If I was her, I would break down already..

Wednesday, December 21, 2005

stupid bug.

I've got fever and funny nose.
and the damn sore throat is still there.
afternoon, went to get a MC to cover my ass.

I hate to fall sick really..
some more whenever near festive seasons, I ALWAYS fall sick..
I hate it leh..

Going to rest early.. hope can see my darling classmates tml..
Dun want to pass the baton from my nose to theirs..

Tuesday, December 20, 2005

Went to the doctor's again..

same clinic, different doctor.

This time, for my sore throat.
I hate sore throat.
Suggest to my baby I should go see the doctor.

and I did.
Guess what he says?

That I have to stop eating oily stuffs. Must eat more vege and fruits.. to LOSE WEIGHT!
He says I'm FAT!!!
Hate him loh..
Everyone in the world can say I'm fat, but the DOCTOR cannot k..
hurt my pride. :(

I can't take another death..

My heart goes out to an ex classamte..
Her mum just pass on..
Heard it was peaceful.

I cried reading her blog entry.
I believed her mum would be alright..
didn't expect it really.
She's a nice lady. Her daughter says so anyway..
I don't recall meeting her face to face..
but I've seen her photos..

I know her's a nice lady.
She was a teacher.
This is awful.
dun feel like blogging..

Monday, December 19, 2005

Singapore idol

Auditions for second season of Singapore Idol on Feb 11

Singapore Idol is back for its second season after more than a year.

Auditions will be held on Saturday, February 11th next year.

However the audition venue has yet to be released.

Singapore Idol hopefuls can submit their registration online at from midnight on December 31st.

The first 200 to sign up will also win an exclusive Singapore Idol goodie bag. - CNA/ch

Anyone wanna join with me? lolz...

tired tired.. stressed and Christmas in 5 days.

I finally admit I'm damn stressed.
over studies and stuffs.

It's now 2.45am. I think everyone asleep now..

So I begin...
Finally went and do my PIE assignment which is way way way way over-due...
End up with trembling hands cause my hand got that sore thingy..
den from 12-2.40am I manage to do the unthinkable..


wrap presents!!!

For the girls in my class.
Nothing for the guys cause I dun really know them that well leh..
Hope I didn't miss out anyone. :p

kk.. I got to sleep le, if not later can't wake up leh.. kk. nights everyone.. :)

Sunday, December 18, 2005

I can be a model too!!!


Yes, someone ask me to be his model..
I was so so so happy can..
Hair stylist joining competition.. ask me to be his model...
So sad loh..
Mummy turn it down.. cause I have school :(

Imagine.. Free colour, free cut, maybe perm or whatever.. and most importantly.. it would be almost perfect! (competition of coz must be perfect mah.. lolz)

and I trust the person's skill lah.. His own hair is already totally gorgeous lolz... and some more, he manage to make my mum want to rebond her hair.. double lolz...
and he's pretty cute lah...
My fringe is he cut one... $3. lolz..


alright.. that's about it bah...
My dream to be a model doesn't seem that far after all..

Saturday, December 17, 2005

7days to Christmas

1 more week.

and I've already gained so much weight before the feasting begins..
I really want to drop 5kgs within this week.

Tml have Banking exam.
I did really badly in my Accounts.
Got to do a little bit of revising to buck up on my weakest module: BAFS.
Banking and Finance Services.
I want to do well, dun want just pass nia..
you think 1hr enough not? lolz...
only 2 chapter, 10mins, I'm bored like shit liao.

alright lah.. I settle my breakfast den my auctions.. lolz..
Just realised it's empty le.. got to fill it up with things..
den will have extra money to take care of my hair. lolz..

See yah~

Can't wait to see Ting,
Actually I'm not too excited in meeting her.. more with the 1hr badminton session she "promised"... hehe..
maybe got time can look for my shades too... lolz..

If Kyla go also.. den maybe I'll have a little problem.. Can't bounce in front of her with all my fats in the wrong place you know.. lolz..

Friday, December 16, 2005

Sorry. had to move entry.

I had to move my previous entry to a more private blog, cause it's on a personal issue.

Are you comfortable talking about your personal feelings on your blog?
Do you have more than 1 blog? and If you do.. why?

Thursday, December 15, 2005

ho ho ho..

This Christmas,
I'm broke.. lolz..

Alright, alright..
I just went to buy pressie for some of my friends.
Spend away my Christmas Present from darling on clothes, gifts and food le.

I love my classmates.
they are a fun bunch. :)

I nearly cried while "presenting" my "item" today. Everyone's so sweet.. Telling me to cheer up and stuffs.. I'm really very very touched.. So glad I'm in this supporting class. :)

Tuesday, December 13, 2005

no mood

I wrote a VERY VERY VERY long entry and it disappeared.

Have you bought clothes for CNY yet?

I DID!!!

All thanks to...

I bought 8 pieces in total. $65.60.
lolz... That's after dicount of 20% le.
So happy only.. :)

Monday, December 12, 2005

officially sick.

Today got listening exam. 12marks... duno can pass not. lolz..

Baobei came to school to escort me home..
I so paiseh. :p
Mei, say that he looks like 20yo. look like meh?
thought he look 30yo le.. lolz...
hmm... maybe coz last time we both look younger...

Cute cute club finally took club photo. :)
Those who hang ard J8 often, would notice there's this strawberry shortcake thingy? We took our photos there...
We saw this little boy... so cute loh..
He fall down, but nvr cry.. den when his mummy ask him to come over.. (coz we keep asking him to come over..) he walk over... lolz..
I want to carry him.. but scared make him fall down.. :p
Such a cute little boy. show you the pic next time.. :)

Alright. yesh I'm officially sick today. coz I puked so much.
Darling also scared.. lolz..

I'll update another day..
Btw, what do you all want for Christmas?

Sunday, December 11, 2005

Not well at all.

It's now 0506 AM
I'm suffering from a very bad sore throat.
a little bit of headache
and maybe a mild heartache.

I'm facing problems..
some are created by myself.
some, I duno where to begin..

Man, I'm feeling really uncomfortable. :(

oops.. my blog idol is losing. :(


Mr Brown: 13269
Xia Xue: 9673

Mr Brown is LEADING by 3596!!!

Please VOTE for XiaXue now!!!

:) Can vote once a day (24hrs) ( :

By the way, I do like Mr Brown's entries..
but I'm not that a regular reader lah.. you see..
Maybe coz I dun understand most of the things he's talking about.. :p

Alright.. enough on the awards...
I'm very tired today..
and well, yeah..
According to my site counter thingy, someone "found" my site from searching
"Singapore's hottest blogger"...

guess what?

Notice the pink box? That's me in there!! lolz...

I have a fear of writing reports and essays.
The most word I can write is about 150words.
and my PIE teacher wants a report of 500-1000 words.
I've really tried le. but I barely can write ten words. :(

I'm not going to hand up anything.
I'm going to fail.
I'm going to repeat it next sem. :(
This sucks. :(

interesting blog.


Pretty interesting. :)

Saturday, December 10, 2005

Best Asian Blog 2005

No... I didn't get nominated...
I'll try harder..

Xia Xue(6117) & Mr Brown (5110) are 2 of the top "scorers".
with XX currently winning by 1,007 votes.

To be known all over the world is something nice..
I presume...

I never got popular.
And probably would never be.

for now,
Lets keep our fingers crossed and hope that my "readership" increase by 10, 000%..
I'm aiming for 2007.
Worst Asian blog award.
Currently with 25-35 readers only. I barely can be counted as a blogger.
I hate it.

Friday, December 9, 2005

mini test.

There are 5 Things going on simultaneously which need to be taken care of:

1. The telephone is ringing.
2. The baby is crying.
3. A visitor knocks at the front door or doorbell rings.
4. There is laundry hanging on the line and it begins to rain.
5. The water tap in the kitchen is running.

In what order would you take care of the problems?
Jot down the order in which YOU would handle things, then scroll down after you've made your decisions.
Each decision will represent how you look at your life.


1. The phone represents JOB/CAREER.
2. The baby represents FAMILY.
3. The visitor represents FRIENDS.
4. The laundry (believe it or not) represents your spouse
5. The running water represents MONEY/WEALTH.

How closely did your answers come to stating your priorities in life?

I choose

1) Tap
2) Baby
3) Phone
4) Visitor
5) Laundry

What did you pick? :)

For all December babies...

I drew this on msn messenger for Evelyn.
now I'm "dedicating" it to all December babies who reads my blog. :)

Happy Birthday to Evelyn!!!

I'm a such a bad girl....
Didn't go school today..
:p AGAIN right?

Clean a little bit of my room. So dusty loh..
I need to wash up and rest.. hee...

Anyway, Yesterday Kyla called when I was a little busy.
But I still talked to her lah...

I'm still deciding if I should bring my brothers to swim tml..
They are a irritating brunch.

Cute Cute Club Necklace.

President: no necklace.
Vice president/president's wife: Pink necklace.
HF: White Necklace.
Moi Sister: Purple Necklace.
Me: Light purple necklace.
lolz... Very cute right... Bleahx~

Wednesday, December 7, 2005

I am so NOT a critical thinker & Remember this again?

Did the thinking skill test (exam?) today lah.. and it's so sucky. bleah ;P

Remember this post in October?
Sorry seems to be the hardest words... no?

& this one from August?
I'm a confused pig.

We both have knowingly moved on.
However recently, we've kept little contact.
Not knowing how should I feel. (Friendship)

On her birthday, she sent me a message through the Short Message Service to "give me" her number.
2 days later, which is today
she asked if I wanna meet up next week...

How can I not laugh?
Remember she told me that she never want to see me again.
and suddenly wanting to meet me...
to "rekindle" our friendship...

I dunno to smile or to cry..
I'm not ready yet.
What if she laughs at me?
What if she ask me out just to ridicule me and make me feel dumb.
What if she really has a "motive".

I want to believe that she doesn't have any motive or any funny ideas up her sleeves.
I want to see her.
I want to say Hi.
But I just cannot imagine going out with her now.
lolz... Crap.

If I really am meeting her next week...
I must start sleeping very early now. Make my panda eyes disappear...
and those disgusting stuffs on my face too.

Tell me what should I do?

Tuesday, December 6, 2005

Is doing business really that simple?

I have an ex classmate who regards making money more important than studying.
She rather use the little money that she have as capital then to pay for her school fees.

I have no say in her business (problem/whatever).
I mean, there are people who dropped out of school and achieve lots doing business and stuffs..
But, I do have something I really hate about people who doesn't do enough research and ASSUME things.

BTW, for those who doesn't know. ASSUME is making an ASS out of U & ME.

I understand that entrepreneurship is about sizing the opportunity, taking risk.
However taking risk doesn't mean you have to risk it all mah. You also must have at least some background knowledge + done a bit of "homework" mah.. no?

I remember some old teacher told me when I was young that I'll make a good business women. or maybe an accountant. Cause I too busybody liao.. lolz...

Monday, December 5, 2005

Happy Belated Birthday to Wilson & Kyla.

5th December

was Wilson & Kyla's Birthday.

I didn't blog cause I was so *toot* tired.
Anyway.. Life's all good and nice..

So far, so good.
except for my bad throat.

been tryign hard to level up on maple. but due to my poor skill, I always dies.. GRRRR...

maple [aquila server] : uglyfatchick

Sunday, December 4, 2005

I maple-ed, watch Chicken little and cry and it's moi granny's birthday.

I play maple.
It's cunningly evil. I told myself not to get hocked. yes I shall not get hocked.
If you can find me.. I'm uglyfatchick . (=

played till 5am. went to sleep.
woke up at ard 10? woke darling..
he came over.
we went to eat at Hans (BM).
steak for me again.. this time, it's more well done then yesterday's at Billy Bombers (Bugis).
It's so so so bloody.. as in like, it's too raw lah..

Went to catch Chicken Little at PS.
I cried from beginning to near the end..
pretty funny I say.
I must be one of the most emo person on earth..
Cried non-stop. *sob*

My eyes are so tired from all that sobbing, tearing and stuffs alike..
After the movie, had a quarrel with baobei...
& what started the fight?
I wanted to have Nachos (with the cheese thingy) for snacks after the movie...
It's wrong to have craving for Nachos with cheese after movie meh? must eat during movie only meh? :(

So I was angry lah.
He was angry that I'm angry lah.
I went home angry.

I slept till ard 7plus..
Uncle called.
Had to rush down to grandma's place with my brothers.
to celebrate her birthday.
She nagged nagged nagged all the way.. (with her loud voice).
I couldn't stand it. My dad too lah...

Now, I'm back at home. typing away...
Going to bathe soon..
before mummy comes home..
She went to the doctors...
hope she's be alright. ):

Saturday, December 3, 2005

2 Dec 2005 (Friday)

Sports and Wellness was Sucky.

Sharon asked me to play Badminton.
I wanted to say yes..
but I hesitated. and decide to reply with I'm not going.
Simply coz...

  1. I know her bf WILL go.. and I will NOT be happy.
  2. She will NOT be happy coz her bf hates me and gives black face the whole night.
  3. I expect myself to have to go home very LATE.
  4. Might even have to drink with her. if she's unhappy or very happy.
  5. Would have to suffer in silence since my boy wouldn't be going (some stupid dinner).

So I turned down her ofter.. and a better one comes up!
I get to go to a concert!
and my friends got the tix for me. woot~ (though in the end, no need tix to go in one.. lolz..)
Meet up at Tamp interchange, ate a bit...
den off we went for the concert.

(For the moment, I'm just plain lazy to scan it...)

It's great. I love the air-con, it's cold. lolz...
the performances were great. honest.
it's a h*ll LOT better than the one put up by my brothers's BRPS. (RMPS is better. than BRPS.)
Think Band is the best. the rest makes me sleepy.. lolz..

After the whole event, Mandee went back on parent's car.
XY went back by bus at the bus interchange.
We had so much fun laughing that I'm glad I tagged along to the concert! really.
Wilson, ChunHui, Sok Yong and I, went to TMall's Long John to eat.
The guy's treat.

Saw Mike's cousin there..
she was at the concert also.. lolz...

the 2 girls went back on CH's dad's car. Wilson & I took train back...
I has something evil in mind. but didn't carry out my plan. coz it's plain stupid if my partner in crime didn't help out. :(
lolz.. this.. is anotehr story.. I'll tell, another time. :)

Alright.. That's all for yesterday lah. I too tired to blog on le.
blame darling lah.
make me so tired...

For the dead.

Kenny's They're Too Young To Die

The world is a sad place.
Sometimes I simply hates it.
It feels so weird to know people are dying.
And esp if you know the person.
I urge you to, after this post. Spend a min, think about those who died.
or anyone you're worried about.

I saw Joe Augustine at some eating place near the Malay wedding place I went, this afternoon.
Life is really unpredictable.
And I hate mozzie.. esp those with white stripes on their legs.

Malay weddings are Nice. :)
I think they rock!
but I have question though...
Why do some of the girls wears the scarf thingy and some doesn't?

Friday, December 2, 2005

I'm so freaking tired.

Will update tml okay? :)
With a couple of photos... and more on why am I so tired today...

Clue: I went to Simei just now.. ;)

Thursday, December 1, 2005

woot! Birthday Month...

So many people celebrating their birthday this month.
How do I save money???

Just now, went to the bank with moi classmates.
Completed the Giro thingy and hand it up le.
a huge load out of my mind.
coz it's $15 leh...
That will help me "tide" over this month's money woes...

Just got a postcard thingy as a friend's Birthday present.. (See? I very cheapo hor? :P)
oh.. and I change my "pouch" le.. the pink plastic one from kotex spoilt le, my coins drop out.. lolz..

Today I received a "news" that make me very erm.. pissed?
My boi boi might be flying off next month!!!
to another country this time: Thailand...

Called him just now to talk for a while..
everytime he goes oversea, half of his pay goes to the damn phone bill.
HALF okay...
It's about 20 times of my own hp bill. mine is about $50.
Why shouldn't I be angry with his boss?
I told my bf to dump off both hps.
I would't mind. really.
If his boss needs him to have a hp. freaking please raise his current monthly pay by at least 50%.

And I feel like slapping those ppl who thinks I'm living off my bf coz he's working.. with my smelly pink socks. ASS.

I feel like crap now.
Stop talking to me.
Fat ass.